其他题名: Method and apparatus for performing real-time recording to non-compressed video image

摘要: 本发明涉及图像处理领域,具体地说是一种对无压缩的视频图像进行 实时记录的方法和装置。视频图像在硬盘上记录时间大于5分钟情况下, 采用内存和硬盘混合记录的方式,分别将数据存储于内存和硬盘上;具体 为:硬盘记录产生数据堆积时,由内存作为后续图像数据的缓冲区,记录 所述堆积数据,完成一次交替记录;当图像数据记录全部完成时,将所有 内存中的数据转存在硬盘中,与原记录在硬盘上的数据合并,从而实现了 无压缩视频图像的实时记录。本发明把硬盘记录和内存记录结合起来,具 有既能够无压缩的实时记录视频图像,又能够大大降低硬件成本的特点。

英文摘要:

The invention relates to image processing field, and it is a method and system to record the non-compressed video images specifically. When the recording time of video images is longer than 5 minutes, it adopts the blending recording method of memory and hard disk, and the data is stored on memory and hard disk specific to say: when recording of hard disk generates data stack, the memory works as the buffer of subsequent imaging data to record said stacked data to complete alternative recording when imaging data is recorded completely, all data in memory is transmitted to hard disk, and units with data in hard disk to realize the real-time recording of non-compressed video images. The invention combines hard disk recording with memory recording, and it can record the non-compressed video images, and reduces the cost of hardware.