一种全向立体视觉成像方法及装置

其他题名: Omnidirectional stereo vision imaging method and apparatus

摘要: 本发明涉及成像技术,具体地说是一种全向立体视觉成像方法及装置。 它将一透视相机镜头的光轴和两反射镜面的共同对称轴重合放置,空间中 的一点分别经两反射镜面反射后分别在所述透视相机的像平面成像于不同 的两点,相当于两个相机成像;装置包括两个反射镜面、相机,所述相机 镜头的光轴和两反射镜面的共同对称轴重合。本发明具有成像清晰、系统 结构和几何计算简单、精度和实时性高、系统成像无遮挡的优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a stereoscopic vision imaging method and apparatus in the field of imaging technology. It coupling lays the common symmetrical axis of the light axis of an osmosis camera lens and two reflecting lens one space point is reflected by two reflecting mirror and imaged to the two points on the image plane of the osmosis camera which is two camera images the apparatus comprises two reflecting mirrors and a camera, wherein the light axis of the camera lens and the two reflecting mirrors have common symmetrical axis.