实时多目标标记及质心运算方法

其他题名: Real-time multi-target marker and centroid calculation method

摘要: 本发明公开一种实时多目标标记及质心运算方法,它以视频跟踪器成 像传感器所摄取的、经采样和二值化后得到的视频图像,及跟踪窗口信号 作为输入信号,根据当前扫描行及上一扫描行像素点的信息,及目标的位 置和连通情况,对跟踪窗口内的多个目标进行实时标记以及质心运算,同 时不断地通过对标记进行动态调整实现多目标合并。采用本发明能够在跟 踪窗口结束时实时完成窗口内所有目标的标记,同时输出目标个数、每个 目标在方位、俯仰方向质心投影累加和以及像素点的总个数。本发明不需 要对整幅输入图像进行存储,避免了存储整幅图像后再运算导致的输出相 对输入的延迟,而且本发明处理的目标数可以任意多,仅受硬件资源的限 制。

其他摘要: This invention discloses one method for multi-aim label and mass center computation, which is acquired by image sensor through sampling and two values and uses trace window signal as input signal and scans pixel point information according to current row and aim position and connection situation, wherein, it processes real-time label and mass center computation and adjusts label to realize multi-aim merge.