其他题名: Switching mechanical arm

摘要: 本发明属于变速箱装配生产线领域,具体地说是变速箱抓取及传输用转轨机械手。包括作为主框架的支撑梁、平移机构、升降机构、抓取机构;支撑梁固定于地面上,顶部与平移机构中平移梁的两端安装在一起;升降机构中升降伺服电机固定在平移机构的连接板上;升降机构下部的安装座与抓取机构中的夹爪机构支架枢接。本发明具有造价及运行成本低、操控性好、定位准确、运输便捷、自动化程度高等特点,可应用于高水平装配生产线。

其他摘要: The invention belongs to the field of gearbox assembly production line, more particularly to a switching mechanical arm for the gripping and transportation of the gearbox, which comprises a support beam as a main frame, a translation mechanism, a lifting mechanism and a gripping mechanism, wherein the support beam is fixed to the ground with the top part thereof being mounted with two ends of a translation beam in the translation mechanism a lifting servo motor in the lifting mechanism is fixed to a connecting plate of the translation mechanism and a mounting base at the lower part of the lifting mechanism is pivoted with a gripping jaw mechanism bracket in the gripping mechanism. The switching mechanical arm has the characteristics of low manufacturing and operating costs, good operability, accurate positioning, convenient transportation, high automation degree and the like and can be applied to high-level assembly production line.