一种红外车辆分离信号检测方法及其装置

Alternative Title: Method for detecting infrared vehicle separation signal and device thereof

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种公路自动化收费技术,具体地说是一种公路自动收费系统检测用的红外车辆分离信号检测方法及其装置。采用一发多收循环扫描方式,通过红外线载波频率调制和红外线光束的循环扫描实现对接收到的检测区域的红外线信号进行解码、放大并自动调节接收增益;控制程序进行区域检测,判断检测区域遮挡物的尺寸,对检测区域内的两个车辆间的分离信号进行检测、报警以及状态显示。本发明检测精度更高,具有自适应性强;用于公路收费系统,本发明能将所通过的半挂车、全挂车、单车可靠地检测分离出来。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a road automatic toll collection technology, in particular to an infrared vehicle separation signal detection method used for detecting of a road automatic toll collection system, and the device thereof. The invention adopts a single-send but multiple-receive scan round mode, and realizes decoding, and enlarging the received infrared signal of a detecting area through an infrared carrier frequency modulation and the scan round of an infrared beam, and regulates automatically a receiving gain a control program performs region detection, judges the sizes of screening equipment in a detection region, and performs a detection, an alarm and a status display for a separation signal between two vehicles in the detection region. The invention has the advantages that the detection precision is higher, and the adaptivity is strong the invention is applied to a road toll collection system, and the invention can reliably detect and separate a semitrailer, an independent trailer and a rigid truck which pass.