一种火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的剔除装置

Alternative Title: Eliminating device for online ham appearance visual detection equipment

Abstract: 本发明涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的剔除装置,该剔除装置倾斜地安装在输送火腿肠的胶辊传送带的上方、包括伺服电机、同步皮带、同步带轮、剔除片及支架,其中支架倾斜地安装在胶辊传送带的上方,同步带轮可转动地安装在支架上、并由安装在支架上的伺服电机驱动,所述同步皮带连接在同步带轮上,在同步皮带上设有剔除片。本发明可将经在线检测装置检测存在外观质量问题的火腿肠剔除,自动化控制,反应速度快,作业效率高,剔除速度可达到10根/秒。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to food detection equipment, in particular to an eliminating device for online ham appearance visual detection equipment. The eliminating device is obliquely arranged above a rubber roll conveying belt for conveying hams, and comprises a servo motor, a synchronous belt, a synchronous belt wheel, an eliminating sheet and a bracket, wherein the bracket is obliquely arranged above the rubber roll conveying belt the synchronous belt wheel is rotationally arranged on the bracket, and is driven by the servo motor arranged on the bracket and the synchronous belt is connected to the synchronous belt wheel, and is provided with the eliminating sheet. The eliminating device has the advantages of capability of automatically eliminating hams with appearance quality problems as detected by an online detection device, automatic control, high reaction speed, high operation efficiency and eliminating speed of 10 pieces per second.