其他题名: Chip selecting machine for measuring half axle gear clearance of differential mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及差速器间隙的测量装置,具体地说是一种差速器半轴齿轮间隙测量选片机,在本体内的两侧分别设有第一、二气缸,两气缸的输出轴分别连接有可往复移动的第一、二滑动支座,两滑动支座内安装有可相对往复移动的第一、二轴套,两轴套内分别设有花键轴、从动轴,花键轴上连接有驱动装置,两滑动支座上安装有带动两轴套及花键轴和从动轴往复移动的第三、四气缸;在位于花键轴和从动轴之间的差速器下后方设有第七、八气缸,两气缸的输出轴连接有可往复移动的测量头;第五、六气缸安装在本体内,分别安装有夹紧差速器的夹紧手爪;在本体的两侧分别设有直线位移传感器。本发明具有测量精确、自动化程度高、运行成本低、操作方便等优点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a device for measuring a clearance of a differential mechanism, in particular to a chip selecting machine for measuring a half axle gear clearance of the differential mechanism. Two sides in a body are provided with a first cylinder and a second cylinder respectively output shafts of the two cylinders are connected with a first reciprocating sliding support and a second reciprocating sliding support respectively a first shaft sleeve and a second shaft sleeve capable of reciprocating oppositely are arranged in the two sliding supports a spline shaft and a driven shaft are arranged in the two shaft sleeves respectively a driving device is connected to the spline shaft the two sliding supports are provided with a third cylinder and a fourth cylinder for driving the two shaft sleeves, the spline shaft and the driven shaft to reciprocate a seventh cylinder and an eighth cylinder are arranged on the lower rear side of the differential mechanism between the spline shaft and the driven shaft, and the output shafts of the two cylinders are connected with reciprocating measuring heads a fifth cylinder and a sixth cylinder are arranged in the body and are provided with a clamping paw of a clamping differential mechanism respectively and the two sides of the body are provided with a linear displacement sensor respectively. The chip selecting machine has the advantages of accurate measurement, high degree of automation, low running cost, convenient operation and the like.