一种膜片弹簧测试机

其他题名: Diaphragm spring tester

摘要: 本发明涉及汽车离合器膜片弹簧的测试机构,具体地说是一种可进行受力和变形的有效测量、检测其负荷特性的膜片弹簧测试机,包括机身底板、丝母、工作台、下模、上模、机身上板、中间床身板及滚珠丝杠,机身底板、中间床身板及机身上板通过立柱相连接,滚珠丝杠安装在机身底板上、并由机身底板穿出与驱动装置连接,与滚珠丝杠螺纹连接的丝母上设有套筒,滚珠丝杠的转动副通过滚珠丝杠与丝母的螺纹连接形成套筒的上下移动副,套筒的另一端由中间床身板穿过、与工作台相连,工作台上安装有下模;上模安装在机身上板上、位于下模的上方,机身上板上设有与上模接触的压力传感器。本发明具有高效率、高精度、高刚性、可逆性等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a test mechanism of an automobile clutch diaphragm spring, in particular to a diaphragm spring tester which can effectively measure stress and deformation and detects the load characteristics thereof. The diaphragm spring tester comprises a tester body bottom plate, a nut, a workbench, a low die, a top die, a tester body top plate, a middle lathe bed plate and a ball screw, wherein the tester body bottom plate, the middle lathe bed plate and the tester body top plate are connected by a stand column the ball screw is installed on the tester body bottom plate and penetrates from the tester body bottom plate to be connected with an actuating device the nut in threaded connection with the ball screw is provided with a sleeve the revolute pair of the ball screw is in threaded connection with the nut by the ball screw to form the upper sliding pair and the lower sliding pair of the sleeve the other end of the sleeve passes through the middle lathe bed plate to be connected with the workbench the workbench is provided with the lower die the top die is installed on the tester body top plate and is above the lower die and the tester body top plate is provided with a pressure sensor contacting with the top die. The invention has the advantages of high efficiency, high precision, high rigidity, reversibility and the like.