一种扭矩控制多轴螺栓拧紧机

其他题名: Torque-control multishaft bolt tightening machine

摘要: 本发明涉及螺栓拧紧装置,具体地说是一种扭矩控制多轴螺栓拧紧机。包括驱动装置、变速器箱、中间轴、扭矩限制器及拧紧头,中间轴的一端与驱动装置相连,另一端由变速器箱穿出;变速器箱输出有传动轴,每个传动轴均通过扭矩限制器连接有输出轴,输出轴的另一端设有固定板,该端的输出轴由固定板穿过、与万向轴的一端相连,万向轴的另一端连接有模板,拧紧头由模板穿过与万向轴连接;在模板上安装有限位开关,限位开关的一侧设有固接在模板上的传感器。本发明具有效率高,结构简单,集成度高等优点,能够实现正反转、力矩大小控制、速度快慢调节等多种功能,适应性强,应用范围广泛。

其他摘要: The invention relates to bolt tightening devices, in particular to a torque-control multishaft bolt tightening machine which comprises a driving device, a gear box, an intermediate shaft, torque limiters and a tightening head, wherein one end of the intermediate shaft is connected with the driving device, and the other end penetrates out of the gear box the outputs of the gear box are provided with transmission shafts, each transmission shaft is connected with an output shaft through the torque limiter, the other end of each output shaft is provided with a fixed plate, the output shaft at the end is connected with one end of a universal shaft after penetrating through the fixed plate, the other end of the universal shaft is connected with a template, and the tightening head is connected with the universal shaft through the template and the template is provided with a limit switch, and one side of the limit switch is provided with a sensor fixedly connected on the template. The invention has the advantages of high efficiency, simple structure, high integration level, strong adaptability, wide application range and the like, and can realize multiple functions of reverse rotation, control on magnitude of moment, speed regulation and the like.