其他题名: Reversing device of online visual detection equipment of appearance of ham sausages

摘要: 本发明涉及食品检测设备,具体地说是一种火腿肠外观在线视觉检测设备的换向装置,包括换向转轮、挡板、支架及伺服电机,其中换向转轮可旋转地安装在支架之间、并通过安装在支架上的伺服电机驱动,在换向转轮的圆周表面均布有多个拨片,相邻拨片之间留有容置火腿肠的空间;所述支架位于火腿肠进入的一侧开有入肠口,在支架之间、换向转轮的一侧设有挡板,该挡板的底端与所述入肠口相对应。本发明通过挡板上的圆锥板与换向转轮之间的间距逐渐减小,可以使火腿肠减速;进入换向装置的火腿肠由换向转轮带动,由沿火腿肠轴向运动改变为垂直火腿肠轴线运动,并可以使火腿肠依次、整齐地落到火腿肠视觉检测设备上,以适于火腿肠的外观视觉检测。

英文摘要: The invention relates to food detection equipment, in particular to a reversing device of online visual detection equipment of appearance of ham sausages. The reversing device comprises a reversing runner, a baffle, brackets and a servo motor, wherein the reversing runner is arranged between two in a rotating manner and driven by the servo motor arranged on one bracket, a plurality of shifting sheets are evenly distributed on the circumferential surface of the reversing runner, a space is reserved between two adjacent shifting sheets, a ham sausage inlet is arranged on one bracket on one sidefrom which ham sausages enter the reversing device, the baffle is arranged between the brackets and at one side of the reversing runner, and the bottom end of the baffle corresponds to the ham sausage inlet. According to the invention, since the distance between a conical plate on the baffle and the reversing runner is reduced gradually, the ham sausages slow down the ham sausages entering the reversing device are driven by the reversing runner to move along a direction changed from the ham sausage axial direction to the direction vertical to the ham sausage axial direction and are driven tofall on the online visual detection equipment in turn orderly so as to be suitable for the appearance visual detection of ham sausages.