其他题名: Cigarette receiving channel for single cigarette detecting and eliminating equipment of packaging machine

摘要: 一种包装机单烟支检测及剔除设备的接烟通道,属于烟支包装机技术领域。包括烟支传输通道、置于烟支传输通道内的下辊轮、阻挡机构及端部挡板,所述烟支传输通道的传送皮带一端靠近入烟口端,在传送皮带末端设置与第二伺服电机连接的下辊轮,下辊轮的最高点与传送皮带的上表面在同一平面上,阻挡机构安装在烟支传输通道的两侧板间,端部挡板安装在烟支传输通道的两侧板上,工作时,其烟支传输通道入口与包装机的模盒剔除部位相联接,在剔除烟支经过烟支传送通道后,阻挡机构与下辊轮共同作用,将可能搭在烟支传输通道与落烟口之间的烟支传送到落烟口位置。本发明可将剔除的烟支整齐收集,杜绝了连续剔除造成的堵烟、乱烟现象。

英文摘要:

The invention discloses a cigarette receiving channel for single cigarette detecting and eliminating equipment of a packaging machine, belonging to the technical field of cigarette packaging machines. The cigarette receiving channel comprises a cigarette transmission channel, a lower roller wheel, a blocking mechanism and end part baffle plates, wherein the lower roller wheel is arranged in the cigarette transmission channel one end of a conveying belt of the cigarette transmission channel is arranged close to a cigarette inlet end the tail end of the conveying belt is provided with a lowerroller wheel connected with a second servo motor the highest point of the lower roller wheel and the upper surface of the conveying belt are positioned on the same plane the blocking mechanism is arranged between two side plates of the cigarette transmission channel and the end part baffle plates are arranged on two side plates of the cigarette transmission channel. During working, the inlet of the cigarette transmission channel is connected with the die box eliminating position of the packaging machine, and the blocking mechanism and the lower roller wheel co-act after an eliminated cigarette passes through the cigarette transmission channel, so that a cigarette which is possibly hung between the cigarette transmission channel and a cigarette falling port is conveyed to a cigarette falling port position. Due to the adoption of the cigarette receiving channel, eliminated cigarettes can be collected orderly, and the phenomena of cigarette blockage and disarrangement caused by continuous elimination are avoided.