一种曲率半径测量方法

其他题名: Curvature radius measuring method

摘要: 本发明涉及一种曲率半径测量技术,特别是涉及一种曲率半径测量方法。方法为:用与球栅尺导杆顶端检测轮同轴的旋转编码器检测沿钢料运动的曲线位移量,用变送器通过球栅尺上的导杆检测钢料运动的直线位移量,所述旋转编码器、变送器分别将检测的信号送至计算机内计数卡,再经过计算程序通过函数关系计算出实际的曲率半径;装置为:在三角形检测支架上加装球栅尺结构,其中所述球栅尺由导杆和装有变送器的滑块构成,在导杆上套装一压缩弹簧,在导杆前端安装一检测轮,检测轮同轴位置设一旋转编码器,旋转编码器、滑块上的变送器分别接至计算机中计数卡。本发明测量精度高,用于潜艇肋骨弯淬机曲率测量。

其他摘要: The present invention is curvature radius detecting method and device. The curvature radius detecting method includes detecting curve displacement along steel material with rotary coder coaxial withthe detecting wheel in the top of spherical grate rule guide rod, feeding the detection signal from the rotary coder and transducer to the counting card inside the computer, and program calculating the practical curvature radius based on the function relationship. The curvature radius detecting device includes spherical grate rule structure comprising spherical grate rule guide rod and transducer installed on triangular detection support, compression spring sleeved on the guide rod, detection wheel installed in front of the guide rod, rotary coder coaxial with the detection wheel and computer with counting card connected to the transducers in the rotary coder and block. The present invention has high measurement precision and is used in the curvature measurement in submarine rib bendingand quenching machine.(CN1464282A)