基于现场总线的射频IC卡读卡器的电动脱轨器控制器

其他题名: Controller of electric derailer for radio-frequency IC card reader based on field bus

摘要: 本发明公开一种基于现场总线的射频IC卡读卡器的电动脱轨器控制器,它以可编程逻辑控制器为核心,内存有控制程序,通过RS232通讯口与射频IC卡读卡器交换数据,通过PROFIBUS DP总线与监控中心计算机通讯,还通过数字量输入接口与电动脱轨器到位信号检测装置及标志灯断线报警装置相连,检测电动脱轨器到位信号和标志灯状态,且通过数字量输出接口及继电器控制电动脱轨器上脱与下脱;通过显示刷卡指示灯及标志灯状态。本发明使用安全、可靠,且耐用、易于管理。

其他摘要: A motor driven controller of derailer based on on-site bus radio frequency IC card reader is prepared as using programmable logic controller stored with control program as core to exchange data with radio frequency IC card reader through RS232 communication interface and to make communication with central control computer through PROFIBUS DP bus as well as to connect to motor driven derailer on-position signal detection unit and marker light break -line alarm unit through digital input interface for detecting on-position signal and marker light state of derailer and for controlling derailer to be top cast or to be bottom cast.