其他题名: High accuracy curvature control device and method

摘要: 本发明涉及曲率测量控制技术,特别是一种高精度曲率测控装置及方 法。本发明根据钢料曲线计算出每一等分段上的相邻弦夹角作为闭环控制 系统的给定量,用与直线位移检测机构导杆顶端检测轮同轴的旋转编码器 检测沿钢料运动的曲线位移量,用变送器通过三个直线位移检测机构上的 导杆检测钢料变形量,由三个直线位移检测机构的值计算出实际的相邻弦 夹角作为闭环控制系统的反馈量,用与模拟量输出卡相连的液压伺服系统 控制钢料加工过程中的变形量。采用本发明可高精度测量控制肋骨曲率, 用于潜艇及船体肋骨的连续冷弯加工。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a curvature measurement control technology, in particular to a high-precision curvature measurement control device and a method thereof. The invention calculates the included angle of neighboring strings on each equant section according to a steel material curve as a given value of a closed-cycle control system, uses a rotary encoder coaxial with a detecting wheel at the top end of a guide rod of a straight-line displacement detecting mechanism to detect the curve displacement amount moving along the steel materials, uses a transducer to detect the deformation amount of the steel materials through the guide rods on three straight-line displacement detecting mechanisms, uses the values of the three straight-line displacement detecting mechanisms to calculate the actual included angle of neighboring strings as a feedback quantity of the closed-cycle control system and uses a hydraulic servo system connected with an analog amount output card to control the deformation amount of the steel materials during a machining process. The invention can measure and control a costalis curvature with high precision and is used for continuous cold bending of a submarine and a hull costalis.