一种PCB板激光切割机

Alternative Title: Laser cutting machine for PCB boards

Abstract: 本发明涉及激光切割装置,具体地说是一种高精度的PCB板激光切割机,包括上下料机构、工作平台、激光切割装置、上料滑台、下料滑台、上料定位夹紧装置、上料台及下料台,上、下料滑台安装在可水平移动的上下料机构上,并与上下料机构连动,在上、下料滑台上分别安装有上、料装置,上、下料装置相对于上、下料滑台可上下移动,上料装置的下方设有上料台,下料装置的下方设有下料台,上、下料台之间设有安装在工作平台上的上料定位夹紧装置,上料定位夹紧装置相对于工作平台可沿水平、前后两个方向往复移动;激光切割装置位于上料定位夹紧装置的上方。本发明自动化程度高,加工精度高;料片自动定位,既方便又准确;操作简单、便于切割。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a laser cutting device, in particular to a high precision laser cutting machine for PCB boards, which comprises a feed and discharging mechanism, a working platform, a laser cutting device, a feed slipway, a discharging slipway, a feed positioning and clamping device, a feed platform and a discharging platform, wherein the feed slipway and the discharging slipway are arranged on the horizontally movable feed and discharging mechanism, linked with the feed and discharging mechanism, and are respectively provided with a feed device and a discharging device which can be move up and down relative to the feed slipway and the discharging slipway the lower part of the feed device is provided with the feed platform the lower part of the discharging device is provided with the discharging platform the feed positioning and clamping device arranged on the working platform is arranged between the feed platform and the discharging platform, and can reciprocate along the horizontal direction and the back and forth direction relative to the working platform and the laser cutting device is positioned above the feed positioning and clamping device. The laser cutting device has high automation degree, high processing precision, automatic positioning of material sheets with convenience and accuracy, simple operation and convenient cutting.