一种二维位置跟踪测量装置及其测量方法

Alternative Title: Two-dimensional position tracking and measuring device and measuring method thereof

Abstract: 本发明属于测量领域,具体地说是一种二维位置跟踪测量装置及其测量方法,装置包括干涉仪本体、干涉计镜组、偏差检测系统、随动系统、转向元件及目标反射镜,偏差检测系统包括分光元件及光斑位置传感器;方法为干涉仪本体发射的激光依次通过干涉计镜组、分光元件,经转向元件转向后照射到目标反射镜上,目标反射镜反射的光经转向元件转向后照射到分光元件上、分为两路,一路反射回干涉仪本体,另一路照射在光斑位置传感器上;由光斑位置传感器检测出偏移量,再将检测出的偏移量转换成位移信号后传递给伺服电机,由伺服电机驱动转向元件移动,使转向元件准确跟踪目标反射镜。本发明测量精度高,结构简单,便携性好;测量方法简单,可靠性强。

Other Abstract: The invention belongs to the field of measurement and in particular provides a two-dimensional position tracking and measuring device and a measuring method thereof. The device comprises an interferometer body, an interferometer mirror group, a deviation detection system, a follow-up system, a turning component and a target reflecting mirror, wherein the deviation detection system comprises a light splitting component and a facula position sensor. The method is characterized in that laser emitted by the interferometer body passes through the interferometer mirror group and the light splitting component in sequence and irradiates the target reflecting mirror after being turned by the turning component, the light reflected by the target reflecting mirror irradiates the light splitting component after being turned by the turning component, the light is split into two paths, and one path of light is reflected back to the interferometer body and the other path of light irradiates the facula position sensor and the facula position sensor detects offset, converts the detected offset into a displacement signal and then transmits the displacement signal to a servo motor and the servo motor drives the turning component to move to accurately track the target reflecting mirror. The device has the advantages of high measurement accuracy, simple structure and good portability and the measuring method is simple and has strong reliability.