一种激光加工机器人机构

其他题名: Laser processing robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及机器人技术领域,具体地说是一种三分支五自由度混联的激光加工机器人机构,由三个并联的分支与两个串联的转动副连接构成;其中第二分支的一端通过第二虎克铰与静平台相连接,另一端连接有串联的第一、二转动副,第二转动副的输出端设有激光头;第一分支的一端通过第一虎克铰与静平台相连接,另一端通过第一球铰与第二分支相连;第三分支的一端通过第三虎克铰与静平台相连接,另一端通过第二球铰与第二分支相连;第一、二球铰的中心在第二分支的轴线上。本发明充分结合了并、串联两种结构形式的特点,具有精度高,刚性好,工作空间大,灵活性好、应用范围广等优点,可以对各种复杂曲面进行加工。

其他摘要: The invention relates to the technical field of robots, in particular to a three-branch five-degree-of-freedom series-parallel laser processing robot mechanism, which consists of three parallel branches and two serial turning pairs one end of a second branch is connected with a static platform through a second Hook hinge, the other end of the second branch is connected with the first turning pair and the second turning pair which are connected in series, and the output end of the second turning pair is provided with a laser head one end of the first branch is connected with the static platform through a first Hook hinge and the other end of the first branch is connected with the second branch through a first spherical hinge one end of the third branch is connected with the static platform through a third Hook hinge, and the other end of the third branch is connected with the second brand through a second spherical hinge and the centers of the first and second spherical hinges are on the axis of the second branch. The mechanism has the combined characteristics of serial and parallel structural forms, has the advantages of high precision, good rigidity, large workspace, good flexibility, wide application range and the like, and can process various complex curved surfaces.