一种激光焊接保护气嘴

其他题名: Laser welding protective nozzle

摘要: 本发明涉及激光焊接设备,具体地说是一种保护焊缝以提高焊接质量的激光焊接保护气嘴,包括腔体板及连接于其下方的底板,腔体板及底板上均开有激光通过孔,在腔体板的激光通过孔的外围设有内外两个相对独立的腔体;在底板的激光通过孔的外围对应设有分别与两个腔体相连通的两组气孔;腔体板上方设有两组导气管,其中一组导气管通过一个腔体与底板上的一组气孔相连通,另一组导气管通过另一个腔体与底板上的另一组气孔相连通。本发明采用双气路设计,一个气嘴同时出两种保护气体,气嘴中的气路、气腔及出气口设计合理,出气均匀,可有效地保护直线焊缝和曲线焊缝;在保证保护效果的前提下节省了保护气,降低了焊接成本。

其他摘要: The invention relates to laser welding equipment, in particular to a laser welding protective nozzle capable of protecting welding seams to improve welding quality, which comprises a cavity board, a bottom board connected with the underside of the cavity board, wherein both the cavity board and the bottom board are provided with a laser through hole inner and outer two mutually independent cavities are arranged on the periphery of the laser through hole of the cavity board respectively two groups of air holes communicated with two cavities respectively are correspondingly arranged on the periphery of the laser through hole of the bottom board and two groups of air ducts are arranged above the cavity board, one group of air ducts are communicated with one group of air holes on the bottomplate through one cavity, and the other group of air ducts are communicated with the other air holes on the bottom board through the other cavity. The protective nozzle has the advantages that: a dual-air-path design allows one nozzle to spray two protective gases at the same time as the air paths, air cavities and an air outlet in the nozzle are reasonably designed, the air exhaust is even andcan effectively protect straight welding seams and curved welding seams and the protective gases are saved and welding cost is reduced on the premise of ensuring protection effect.