其他题名: Method for measuring railway tank car volume based on computer vision

摘要: 本发明涉及一种基于计算机视觉的铁路罐车容积测量方法,包括以下步骤:在罐车表面布置多个具有相同图案的标记点和具有不同图案的编码点,在罐车旁布置具有两个不同图案的编码点的标尺;用数码相机多角度拍摄罐车照片,每相邻两幅之间有重叠编码点区域;将上述各幅照片输入到计算机进行图像处理,根据基于图像序列的计算机立体视觉三维重构方法分别建立图像上所有编码点及标记点的三维点坐标,获得罐车表面的三维点数据;根据三维点数据重构出罐车外表面的三维形状;根据罐车外表面的三维形状及测得的罐车壁厚计算罐车容积。本发明便于操作、使用简单,克服原有计量标准器使用过程受人为因素影响较大、测量结果不稳定的问题,体积不确定度可小于2‰。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a method for measuring railway tank car volume based on computer vision. The method comprises the following steps that the surface of a tank car is provided with a plurality of marking points with identical patterns and coding points with different patterns a coding point ruler with two different patterns is arranged beside the tank car a digital camera is adopted to take pictures of the tank car from multiple angles, and an overlapped coding point area is formed between every two adjacent pictures each picture is input to a computer for image processing, and three-dimensional point coordinates of all coding points and marking points on an image are respectively established according to a computer stereovision three-dimensional reconstruction method based on image sequences so as to acquire three-dimensional point data on the surface of the tank car three-dimensional shape of the outer surface of the tank car is reconstructed according to the three-dimensional point data and the tank car volume is calculated according to the three-dimensional shape of the outer surface of the tank car and measured wall thickness of the tank car. The method has the advantages that the method has convenient operation and simple use and solves the problem that the prior standard measuring instrument is susceptible to human-induced factors during operation and has unstable measuring results moreover, the method ensures that volume uncertainty is less than 0.2 percent.