石油钻井平台井下水平钻孔组合钻具

其他题名: Underground horizontal drilling combined drilling tool of oil well drilling platform

摘要: 本发明涉及石油井下钻孔设备,具体地说是一种通过一次下井即可完成钢套管壁及水泥和岩石层开孔的石油钻井平台井下水平钻孔组合钻具,执行机构分为内、中、外三层,包括了对钢套管壁钻孔的钻具及对水泥层和岩石开孔的导向器,两者通过定位液压缸驱动往复移动,使得一次下井即可完成钢套管壁及水泥和岩石层的水平钻孔,大大提高了井下水平开孔的效率,钻具中的钻头为柔性钻头,进给液压缸的进给方向为执行机构外壳的轴向,减少了钻具的占用空间,缩小了执行机构的体积,动力源通过油管向执行机构提供动力,油管与密封连接件之间密封好,不需要专门对电机和电池及电线进行密封。本发明设备结构简单,操作方便,成本低。

其他摘要: The invention relates to oil underground drilling equipment, in particular to an underground horizontal drilling combined drilling tool of an oil well drilling platform for completing the tapping of the steel sleeve wall as well as the cement and the lithosphere through descending into a well for once. An execution mechanism of the underground horizontal drilling combined drilling tool is divided into an inner layer, a middle layer and an outer layer the underground horizontal drilling combined drilling tool comprises a drilling tool for drilling the steel sleeve wall and a guide apparatus for tapping the cement and the lithosphere, wherein the drilling tool and the guide apparatus are driven by a location hydraulic cylinder to perform reciprocating motion, so as to complete the horizontal drilling of the steel sleeve wall as well as the cement and the lithosphere through descending into the well for once and greatly improve the underground horizontal tapping efficiency a drill in the drilling tool is flexible the feeding direction of a feeding hydraulic cylinder is the axial direction of the shell of the execution mechanism, therefore, the occupancy space of the drilling tool is decreased and the size of the execution mechanism is reduced a power source provides power for the execution mechanism through an oil pipe which has good sealing with a sealing connector so that special sealing for a motor and a battery as well as a wire is not needed. The equipment of the invention has the advantages of simple structure, convenient operation and low cost.