其他题名: Equipment and method for measuring six-dimensional pose of moving object

摘要: 本发明涉及一种测量运动物体六维位姿的设备及其方法。该设备由一个或多个经纬仪、一个或多个接收器和一个计算处理单元组成,每个经纬仪的水平转角和俯仰转角可控,而且经纬仪上安装有激光发射器,可以发射一条或多条激光结构光,投射到接收器上面;接收器包括投射面板和成像单元。计算处理单元利用经纬仪的转角和接收器获取的激光光斑图像数据建立方程组,求解方程组可以获得运动物体的六维位姿。本发明可以连续测量在较大空间中运动的物体,具有精度高、成本低和便于布置等优点,可以替代激光跟踪仪、坐标测量机和室内GPS等昂贵的位姿测量设备。

英文摘要: The invention relates to equipment and a method for measuring the six-dimensional pose of a moving object. The equipment consists of one or more theodolites, one or more receivers and a calculating and processing unit the horizontal rotating angle and each pitching rotating angle of each theodolite are controllable the theodolites are provided with laser transmitters and can transmit one or more laser structural light which projects to the receiver and the receiver comprises a projecting panel and a laser transmitter. The calculating and processing unit establishes an equation set according to a laser spot image acquired by using the rotating angles of the theodolites and the receiver and can obtain the six-dimensional pose of the moving object by solving the equation set. The invention can continuously measure objects moving in a larger space, has the advantages of high precision, low cost, convenient arrangement and the like and can replace a laser tracer, a coordinate measuring machine and expense pose measuring equipment such as indoor GPS (Global Position System) and the like.