一种激光-MIG复合焊接头微调机构

其他题名: Laser-MIG (metal-inert gas welding) hybrid welding joint fine tuning mechanism

摘要: 一种激光-MIG复合焊接头微调机构,包括连接调整架、水平微调装置、垂直微调装置和焊枪夹紧装置,其中连接调整架固定在连接有激光焊接头的机床支座上,水平微调装置安装在连接调整架上,垂直微调装置上连接有焊枪夹紧装置,水平微调装置与垂直微调装置连接,两者微调方向垂直。本发明通过旋转螺钉实现连接块微动,节省调整时间,操作简便,微调方便。通过螺距控制位移,位移精度可控。通过刻度标定,位移量直观可见、精度可控。螺钉滑块方式比连杆方式结构紧凑,装夹稳定,结构简单。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a laser-metal-inert gas welding (MIG) hybrid welding joint fine tuning mechanism, comprising a connection adjusting frame, a horizontal fine tuning device, a vertical fine tuning device and a welding gun clamping device, wherein the connection adjusting frame is fixed on a support of a machine tool connected with a laser welding joint, the horizontal fine tuning device isarranged on the connection adjusting frame, the vertical fine tuning device is connected with the welding gun clamping device, the horizontal fine tuning device is connected with the vertical fine tuning device, and fine tuning directions of the two fine tuning devices are vertical. In the invention, micro motion of a connection block is realized by rotating a screw, thus saving adjustment time, being easy and simple to operate and being convenient for fine tuning. Screw pitch is utilized to control displacement, thus displacement accuracy is controllable. Scale is calibrated, thus displacement is visible and accuracy is controllable. A slide block mode is adopted for the screw and thus the mechanism has compact structure, is stable in clamping and has simple structure compared with the mechanism with a connecting rod mode.