一种激光拼焊焊缝碾压预成型组合压轮

其他题名: Laser tailor-welded weld rolling preforming combined pressing wheel

摘要: 本发明涉及激光拼焊焊缝预成型设备,具体地说是一种激光拼焊焊缝碾压预成型组合压轮,包括碾压轮、压紧轮、压轮轴及驱动气缸,驱动气缸的一端安装在激光拼焊机上,另一端连接有套设在压轮轴一侧的曲柄滑块机构,压紧轮套在所述压轮轴的一侧、与曲柄滑块机构中的滑块相连接,在滑块的带动下可上下往复移动;在压轮轴的另一侧套设有碾压轮。本发明厚钢板侧的碾压轮对厚钢板边缘进行碾压使其发生塑性变形来消除焊缝间隙,薄钢板侧的压紧轮来压紧薄钢板以避免在碾压过程中使薄钢板变形;碾压轮和压紧轮通过偏心机构连接在同一根压轮轴上,提高了组合压轮的刚度,并且两轮能够发生竖直方向的相对移动,满足了不同板厚差的要求。

其他摘要: The invention relates to laser tailor-welded weld rolling preforming equipment, in particular to a laser tailor-welded weld rolling preforming combined pressing wheel. The combined pressing wheel comprises a rolling wheel, a compaction wheel, a pressing wheel shaft and a driving cylinder, wherein one end of the driving cylinder is arranged on a laser tailor-welded machine, while the other end is connected with a crank sliding mechanism sleeved on one side of the pressing wheel shaft; the compaction wheel is sleeved on one side of the pressing wheel shaft and connected with a sliding block in the crank sliding mechanism and can move up and down, to and fro under the drive of the sliding block; and the rolling wheel is sleeved on the other side of the pressing wheel shaft. The edge of a thick steel plate is rolled by using the rolling wheel on the thick steel plate side so that weld gaps are eliminated by plastic deformation of the thick steel plate, and a thin steel plate is compacted by using the compaction wheel on the thin steel plate side so as to avoid deformation of the thin steel plate during rolling; the rolling wheel and the compaction wheel are connected on the same pressing wheel shaft through an eccentric mechanism so as to improve the rigidity of the pressing wheel shaft; and the rolling wheel and the compaction wheel have relative movement in the vertical direction so as to meet the requirement of different plate thickness differences.