一种水下打捞用缆绳释放器

其他题名: Cable releaser for underwater salvage

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人进行深海打捞作业的设备,具体地说是一种无动力的水下打捞用缆绳释放器,包括支撑框架、卷筒组件及缆绳,其中卷筒组件可转动地安装在支撑框架上,缆绳的一端与卷筒组件的卷轴相连,另一端一圈挨一圈由内向外一层一层地缠绕于卷筒组件的卷轴上;所述缆绳的另一端为引出端,与弹簧挂钩连接。本发明缆绳的一端与卷筒组件的卷轴相连,另一端一圈挨一圈由内向外一层一层地缠绕于卷筒组件的卷轴上,可以从缆绳释放器中有序顺畅的释放,而且释放过程不存在缆绳塌陷和螺旋圈,提高了缆绳释放器的工作安全性、可靠性以及再次缠绕缆绳的便易性。

其他摘要: The invention relating to a device of underwater robots for deep sea salvage, particularly a non-powered cable releaser for underwater salvage, comprising a support framework, a reel assembly and cable, wherein the reel assembly is rotatablely arranged on the support framework, one end of the cable is connected with a reel of the reel assembly, the cable is winded onto the reel from the other end of the cable round and round layer by layer from inside to outside, and the other end of the cable is a leading-out end and is connected with a spring hook. According to the invention, one end of the cable is connected with the reel assembly, and the cable is winded onto the reel from the other end of the cable round and round layer by layer from inside to outside, thus the cable can be released from the cable releaser orderly and smoothly and no cable collapse and spiral coils exist in the release process, and the safety, convenience in reeling the cable again, and reliability of the cable release are increased.