一种水下机器人系缆长度及运动方向检测装置及方法

Alternative Title: Device and method for detecting length and motion directions of hitched ropes of underwater robots

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种水下机器人系缆长度及运动方向检测装置及方法,该装置安装于水下机器人的中继器中,具有从动轮,从动于系缆收/放机构中的大从动轮;两块永磁铁分别嵌设于从动轮的同心圆周上;两个磁力开关,与水下机器人的水下计算机相连,通过支架以非接触式分别设于从动轮同心圆周上方,两磁力开关通过永磁铁时产生脉冲的上升沿具有相位差,且两脉冲具有同时为高电平的时间段。该方法包括:水下计算机根据采集两脉冲的状态进行分析判断,得出从正转到反转和从反转到正转的不同的变化状态;判定系缆的实际运动方向,得出系缆长度脉冲的累加结果,进而得出系缆的长度。本发明结构简单、继承性好,定向可靠,计算准确,可适合于全海深检测。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a device and a method for detecting length and motion directions of hitched ropes of underwater robots. The device is arranged in a repeater of an underwater robot and has a driven gear, two permanent magnets and two magnetic switches, wherein the driven gear is driven by a driven gearwheel in a hitched-rope retracting/releasing mechanism the permanent magnets are inlaidon the concentric circumference of the driven gear respectively the magnetic switches are connected with an underwater computer of the underwater robot and are arranged above the concentric circumference of the driven gear in a non-contact way through a bracket respectively the rising edges of pulses produced when the two magnetic switches pass the permanent magnets have phase difference and two pulses have time segments simultaneously high in level. The method comprises the following steps: the underwater computer performs analytical judgment according to the states of the two acquired pulses so as to obtain different change states from positive rotation to reverse rotation and from reverse rotation to positive rotation and the actual motion direction of a hitched rope is judged so as to obtain an accumulation result of the length pulse of the hitched rope and then obtain the length of the hitched rope. The device has the advantages of simple structure, good inheritance, reliableorientation, accurate calculation and capability of adapting to all-ocean-depth detection.