力反馈式水下电缆导向器

Alternative Title: Force feedback type underwater cable guider

Abstract: 一种力反馈式水下电缆导向器,用于水下施工的电缆埋设设备中。包括导向框架和与导向框架连接的至少四个力反馈机构,所述的导向框架沿轴向开有用于穿过电缆的通孔,沿径向均匀开有与轴向通孔相通的径向槽孔,各力反馈机构置于径向槽孔内,并伸入轴向通孔,使用时,电缆穿过导向框架的轴向通孔,各个力反馈机构信号输出端分别与外部控制系统通讯。本发明安装的位置更加接近电缆埋设点,对电缆在埋设点附近进行各个方向的受力状况进行监控反馈,通过受力方向及大小的改变直观迅速的判断出电缆的当前状态,据此对电缆张紧器的张紧力和释放速度进行相应调整,有效地避免电缆拖底及张紧力过大等不利情况的发生。本发明结构简单,性能可靠,维护方便。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a force feedback type underwater cable guider, which is used for a cable burying device of underwater construction. The underwater cable guider comprises a guiding frame and at least four force feedback mechanisms connected with the guiding frame, wherein through holes used for passing through a cable are arranged on the guiding frame along an axial direction radial slotholes communicated with the axial through holes are uniformly arranged on the guide frame along a radial direction and each force feedback mechanism is arranged in each radial slot hole and extends into each axial through hole. When the force feedback type underwater cable guider is used, the cable passes through the axial through holes of the guiding frame, and a signal output end of each forcefeedback mechanism is communicated with an external control system. The installation position of the cable guider is closer to a cable burying point, the underwater cable guider monitors and feeds back the stress state of each direction of the cable near the burying point, judges the current state of the cable intuitively and quickly through the change of the stress direction and size and correspondingly regulates the tensioning force and the release rate of a cable tensioner according to the state, therefore, the occurrence of unfavourable conditions, such as cable aground, too large tensioning force, and the like is effectively avoided. The underwater cable guider has the advantages of simple structure and reliable performance and is convenient for maintenance.