其他题名: Method and equipment for rubber vulcanization

摘要: 本发明涉及一种橡胶件制品热硫化工艺的方法,具体说是一种橡胶硫化方法及设备。首先将工件缠绕少量的已经混炼好的橡胶,然后放置模具下模型腔中,把上模与下模合在一起,把加料罐放在上模注胶口处,罐体中放入一定量的混炼胶,然后把加料罐芯体放入加料罐中,再拧上排气嘴,最后将模具放置硫化机中,缓慢加压。当排气嘴出胶后,关闭排气阀,继续加压5~10秒(根据工件大小而定),后停止加压,开始保压至硫化时间结束为止。本发明适合带电缆及不带电缆的橡胶件的硫化。其结果是橡胶件内部结构致密、坚实、无气泡产生、表面光滑、无缺胶现象。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a method for the hot vulcanization of rubber part products, in particular to a method and equipment for rubber vulcanization. The method comprises: firstly, winding a little amount of mixed rubber on a workpiece secondly, placing the workpiece in a cavity of a lower mold of a mold thirdly, closing an upper mold and the lower mold, placing a feeding tank at the position of a rubber pouring opening of the upper mold, and placing a certain amount of mixed rubber in a tank body fourthly, placing a core body of the feeding tank into the feeding tank and screwing an exhaust nozzle fifthly, placing the mold in a vulcanizing machine and slowing pressurizing the mold and finally, after the exhaust nozzle spray rubber, closing an exhaust valve, continuing to pressurizethe mold for 5 to 10 seconds (determined according to the size of the workpiece), stopping the pressurization, and keeping the pressure till the end of the vulcanization time. The method and the equipment are suitable for the vulcanization of rubber parts with or without cables. The method and the equipment have the advantages that: the internal structures of the rubber parts are compact, firm and free from bubbles and the surfaces of the rubber parts are smooth and free from rubber shortage.