其他题名: Dimming system of underwater lamp

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人水下灯的调光技术,具体说是一种采用数字传输技术,远距离调节水下机器人上设置水下灯亮度的调光系统。包括I/O采集及输出模块、主控计算机、水下灯调光装置,其特征在于:主控计算机通过以太网接收来自水面的I/O采集及输出模块的控制信号,将处理后的控制信号通过光纤送到水下的I/O采集及输出模块,水下的I/O采集及输出模块将电源控制信号和灯光调节信号输出到模块化设置的水下灯调光装置,通过主控计算机中控制程序实现灯光的调整。本发明系统具有模块化、接口安全、设计简单的特点,可实现灯光的全范围单灯、连续调节,可远程调光,调光装置之间彼此不受干扰。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a dimming technology of an underwater lamp of an underwater robot, in particular to a dimming system for remotely dimming the brightness of an underwater lamp arranged on an underwater robot by adopting a digital transmission technology. The dimming system comprises I/O acquisition and output modules, a main control computer and underwater lamp dimming devices and is characterized in that the main control computer receives a control signal from the I/O acquisition and output module on the water surface through an Ethernet and transmits the processed control signal to the I/O acquisition and output module underwater through an optical fiber, the I/O acquisition and output module underwater outputs a power control signal and a light dimming signal to the modularly arranged underwater lamp dimming devices, and the control to the light is realized through a control program in the main control computer. The system has the characteristics of modularization, safe interface and simple design, can realize the continuous control to the light of the single-lamp in the whole range as well as the remote light control and is provided with the interference-free dimming devices.