一种同轴水密连接器

Alternative Title: Coaxial underwater sealed connector

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种适合水下作业用同轴水下密封连接器。包括同轴插座、同轴插头,所述同轴插头壳体前端有凸起部分,同轴插座壳体前端有凹进部分;所述凸起部分、凹进部分位置相对应,同轴插头壳体后端设置有O型密封圈。它能在恶劣海况下满足设定的阻抗来传递无线电信号,且能耐海水腐蚀。在浅海、深海中均能应用的一种新的水下产品。适合在各种水下作业设备中及水下机器人(ROV)、水下自航器(AUV)上,用来传递无线电信号。具有下列特点:水下密封可靠性好;可适合水下用无线电信号传递;能满足设定的阻抗特性;在0~1500米水下作业时,绝缘电阻为>200~300MΩ,接触电阻<0.01Ω;插拔次数为≥500次。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a coaxial underwater sealed connector suitable for underwater operation, which comprises a coaxial socket and a coaxial plug, wherein the front end of the shell of coaxial plug is provided with a boss and the front end of the shell of the coaxial socket is provided with a recess the boss and the recess correspond in position, and the rear end of the shell of the coaxial plug is provided with an O-shaped sealing ring. The connector can meet a preset resistance to transmit radio signals under severe sea condition and can resist seawater corrosion. The connector is a novel underwater product which can be used in both shallow and deep sea. The connection is suitable to be used on various kinds of underwater operation equipment, underwater robots (ROV) and autonomous underwater vehicles (AUV) to transmit the radio signals. The connector has the characteristics of excellent underwater seal reliability, suitability for underwater radio signal transmission, capabilityof meeting preset resistance property, insulating resistance of more than 200 to 300 Momega and contact resistance of less than 0.01 Omega for operation at a depth of 0 to 1,500 meters underwater, and capability of being inserted and pulled out for more than or equal to 500 times.