一种水下机器人用脱钩器

其他题名: Detacher for underwater robot

摘要: 本发明涉及水下机器人的岸基吊放设备,具体地说是一种与起吊装置分离的水下机器人用脱钩器,包括吊杆、卡套及吊钩,吊杆的一端与岸基起吊设备相连,另一端连接有吊钩;吊钩容置于吊杆内,一端与吊杆的一侧铰接,另一端为自由端、由吊杆另一侧穿出;吊杆外套接有带拉绳的卡套,与吊杆构成滑动副,卡套抵接于吊钩的自由端;吊钩上套有与水下机器人相连的回头绳。本发明具有可靠性高,安全性好,工作效率高,操作简单,轻便实用等优点。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a shore-based lifting device for an underwater robot, in particular to a detacher for the underwater robot. The detacher is used to separate the underwater robot from a lifting device and comprises a lifting bar, a clamping sleeve and a lifting hook. One end of the lifting bar is connected with the shore-based lifting device and the other end of the lifting bar is connected with the lifting hook. The lifting hook is held in the lifting bar, one end of the lifting hook is hinged with one side of the lifting bar, and the other end of the lifting hook is a free end which is penetrated out from the other side of the lifting bar. The clamping sleeve with a pulling rope is externally connected with the lifting bar in a sheathing way, the clamping sleeve and the lifting bar form a sliding pair and the clamping sleeve is connected with the free end of the lifting hook in a propping way. A turn-round rope connected with the underwater robot is sheathed on the lifting hook. The invention has the advantages of high reliability, good safety, high work efficiency, simple operation, light weight, high practicability and the like.