一种多水下机器人半物理仿真系统及其控制方法

其他题名: Multi-underwater robot semi-physical simulation system and control method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种多水下机器人半物理仿真系统及其控制方法,包括:视景显示计算机,与虚拟环境计算机进行网络通信连接;虚拟环境计算机存有各水下机器人的运动学、动力学模型,通过模型解算,生成各种虚拟传感器设备信息;电气转接装置将虚拟环境计算机扩展卡的标准电缆接口转接为可与多水下机器人机载自动驾驶仪方便连接的接口;机载自动驾驶仪为真实的水下机器人软硬件控制系统,根据自身的运动规划和闭环控制系统生成执行器控制量经由电气转接装置发送给虚拟环境计算机,根据使命需求通过虚拟环境计算机向其它机器人系统发送协作信息。本发明可方便扩展传感器和设备节点,系统扩展性好、可移植性高,便于配置各种类型的水下机器人。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a multi-underwater robot semi-physical simulation system and a control method thereof. The system comprises a visual scene display computer, a virtual environment computer, an electric switching device and an airborne autopilot. The visual scene display computer is in network communication connection with the virtual environment computer kinematics models and dynamics models of each robot are stored in the virtual environment computer, and various kinds of virtual sensor device information is generated through model computation the electric switching device switchesa standard cable interface of an expansion card of the virtual environment computer to be an interface capable of conveniently connecting the multi-underwater robot airborne autopilot the airborne autopilot is a real underwater robot soft hardware control system, and is used for generating the executor control quantity according to own motion planning and closed loop, transmitting the executor control quantity to the virtual environment computer through the electric switching device and transmitting cooperation information to other robots through the virtual environment computer according tomission requirements. The multi-underwater robot semi-physical simulation system and the control method thereof are convenient to expand sensors and device nodes, and the system is excellent in expandability, high in transportability and convenient to configure various kinds of underwater robots.