一种摆动式推进器

Alternative Title: Oscillating type propeller

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种摆动式推进器,适用于水下机器人水下载体。包括推进器和摆动机构,摆动机构通过其内的摆动轴与推进器连接,摆动机构包括箱体、摆动轴、安装法兰、驱动机构及端盖,箱体一端设有安装法兰,另一端安装有端盖,摆动轴置于箱体内并伸出端盖,驱动机构穿过箱体并设置在箱体上,与箱体内的摆动轴连接,安装法兰、端盖与箱体及端盖与摆动轴间密封连接,在箱体内形成密闭空腔。本发明由驱动机构驱动摆动轴旋转,推进器可在与摆动轴垂直平面±90°范围内,任意实时在线调节推进器位置角度,改变潜水器动力输出特性,大大提高潜水器运动性能的可控性及适应复杂水下环境的能力,应用简单、可靠、易于布置。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to an oscillating type propeller which is applicable to an underwater vehicle for an underwater robot. The oscillating type propeller comprises a propeller and an oscillating mechanism, wherein the oscillating mechanism is connected with the propeller by an oscillating shaft arranged in the oscillating mechanism, the oscillating mechanism comprises a case, the oscillating shaft, a mounting flange, a driving mechanism and an end cover, the mounting flange is arranged at one end of the case, the end cover is mounted at the other end of the case, the oscillating shaft is arranged in the case and extends out of the end cover, the driving mechanism is penetrated through the case, is arranged on the case and is connected with the oscillating shaft in the case, the mounting flange and the end cover respectively form tight coupling with the case, the end cover and the oscillating shaft, and a closed cavity is formed in the case. By using the driving mechanism to drive the oscillating shaft to rotate, the invention can realize the free real-time on-line adjustment on the position and the angle of the propeller in the range of the plane perpendicular to the oscillating shaft +/- 90 degrees, thereby changing the power output characteristics of the underwater vehicle, greatly improving the moving performance controllability and adaptability to complicated underwater environment of the underwater vehicle, and achieving the advantages of simple and reliable application and easy arrangement.