一种水下滑翔机用姿态调节装置

其他题名: Gesture adjusting device for underwater glider

摘要: 本发明涉及水下测量平台,具体地说是一种水下滑翔机用姿态调节装置,横滚支撑前、后端盖分别设置在姿态调节耐压壳体的两端,俯仰前挡板可相对转动地安装在横滚支撑前端盖上;俯仰后挡板通过连接架与蜗轮相连接,蜗轮可相对转动地安装在横滚支撑后端盖上,横滚电机安装在横滚支撑后端盖上,横滚电机的输出轴连接有与蜗轮啮合传动的蜗杆;俯仰前、后挡板之间设有丝杠,该丝杠的一端通过锥齿轮组与安装在连接架上的俯仰电机相连,丝杠上螺纹连接有螺母,电池组与螺母接为一体;导轨位于俯仰前、后挡板之间,在导轨上设有与电池组接为一体的滑块。本发明具有结构简单、紧凑,能耗小,工作可靠等特点,俯仰角与横滚角的调节范围大。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an underwater measuring platform, in particular to a gesture adjusting device for an underwater glider. Front and rear end covers of a roll support are arranged at two ends of a gesture adjusting pressure shell respectively. A front pitching baffle is arranged on the front end cover of the roll support rotatably. A rear pitching baffle is connected to a worm gear via a connecting frame. The worm gear is arranged on the rear end cover of the roll support rotatably. A roll motor is arranged on the rear end cover of the roll support. An output shaft of the roll motor is connected to a worm engaged with and driving the worm gear. A lead screw is arranged between the front and rear pitching baffles. One end of the lead screw is connected to a pitching motor arranged on the connecting frame via a bevel gear group, and nuts are in thread connection with the lead screw. A battery pack and the nuts are connected as a whole. A guide rail is arranged between the front and rear pitching baffles, and a slide block connected with the battery pack as a whole is arranged on the guide rail. The gesture adjusting device provided by the invention has the advantages of simple and compact structure, low power consumption, high reliability and wide adjusting range between a pitching angle and a roll angle.