无牵连运动的水下电动反馈云台

Alternative Title: Underwater electric feedback cradle head without transport motion

Abstract: 一种无牵连运动的水下电动反馈云台,用于满足水下机器人及水下施工设备上的摄像机照明灯的搭载要求。包括带有电机舱的密封舱体、放置摄像机的托架,所述密封舱体上设有用于电缆通过的水密接插件,还包括置于密封舱体内并伸出密封舱体与托架连接的俯仰机构和回转机构;回转机构的涡轮通过回转套安装在驱动杆上,驱动杆通过可沿螺杆升降的升降架安装在螺杆上,俯仰机构的驱动杆伸出密封舱体的下盖板与托架连接,其上安装的回转套也伸出下盖板,通过连杆和夹套与托架连接,实现俯仰和回转运动。本发明在工作时,主体结构保持静止,只有必要的输出部件相对主体结构运动,避免了电缆等脆弱部件的缠绕干涉问题,提高了设备的可靠性。

Other Abstract: An underwater electric feedback cradle head without transport motion is used for satisfying the carrying requirements of camera illuminating lamps on underwater robots and underwater construction equipment. The underwater electric feedback cradle head without transport motion comprises a sealed cabin body with a motor room and a bracket for containing a camera, wherein a watertight bonding plug for a cable to pass through is arranged on the sealed cabin body, and the underwater electric feedback cradle head further comprises an elevating gear and a swing mechanism which are arranged in the sealed cabin body and extend out of the sealed cabin body to be connected with the bracket and a worm wheel of the swing mechanism is installed on a drive rod through a swing sleeve, the drive rod is installed on a screw rod through a crane which can be lifted and descended along the screw rod, the drive rod of the elevating gear extends out of a lower cover plate of the sealed cabin body to be connected with the bracket, the swing sleeve which is installed on the drive rod also extends out of the lower cover plate, and is connected with the bracket through a connection rod and a jacket, so elevating and swing motions are realized. When the underwater electric feedback cradle head is operated, the main structure is kept motionless, only the necessary output parts move relative to the main structure, so the winding intervention problem of cables and other vulnerable components are avoided, and the reliability of the equipment is improved.