一种水面救助机器人

其他题名: Robot for rescue on water surface

摘要: 本发明所涉及的是一种水面抢险救生设备,具体所指的是一种可在恶劣海况下工作的水面救助装置。由电子舱、推进电机、浮体、垂直杆和水平杆组成,其中电子舱位于浮体下面,电子舱与浮体均为流线型外形结构,之间用垂直杆固定连接,在所述垂直杆上安装一水平杆,两个推进电机设在水平杆下面,于垂直杆两侧,所述推进电机的输入电缆来自电子舱。本发明准确性高、航行速度快、能在恶劣海况下满足救援要求。

其他摘要: A robot for the rescue on water surface in severe sea condition is composed of electronic cabin, two propelling motors, floating body above the electronic cabin, vertical arrow unit to fix the electronic cabin to floating body and horizontal arrow unit mounted to vertical arrow unit. Two motors are fixed under the horizontal arrow unit. Its advantages are high correctness and high speed.