一种水下钢丝绳切割器

其他题名: Underwater steel wire rope cutting device

摘要: 一种水下钢丝绳切割器,由摆动臂、腕、基板、液压马达、油缸、夹钳、切割片和固定臂组成,其中:摆动臂一端活动安装在固定臂上,另一端设有可旋转的切割片,在摆动臂和固定臂之间装有摆动进给油缸,带夹钳油缸的夹钳与固定臂一端铰接,位于切割片下方,固定臂另一端与腕连接,固定臂两侧为上、下基板。它保证完成切割任务而不“夹锯”,并在无人遥控潜器液压系统功率有限条件下使用,切割效率比较高。

其他摘要: The underwater wirerope cutting device is formed from swing arm, wrist, base plate, hydraulic motor, oil cylinder, gripper, cutting blade and fixed arm, in which one end of swing arm is movably mounted on the fixed arm, another end is equipped with rotatable cutting bladel. Between the swing arm and fixed arm, a swing feeding oil cylinder is mounted. The gripper with gripper oil cylinder is hinged with one end of fixed arm, and positioned under the cutting blade another end of the fixed arm is connected with wrist, and two sides of the fixed arm are upper and lower base plates. It can obtainhigh cutting efficiency, and does not pinch saw, and can be used under the condition of non-man remote control driving and device hydraulic system power.