一种内抽头式缆绳释放器

其他题名: Internal tap type cable releaser

摘要: 一种深海打捞用内抽头式缆绳释放器。由支撑架、上下法兰组成,支撑架为锥套,通过旋转底架与下法兰安装一起,上法兰安装在支撑架顶端,缆绳内抽头放下法兰预留孔内,缆绳缠绕在上、下法兰间,于支撑架上,其末端拴系在上法兰安全销钉上;所述支撑架为支撑锥套,通过橡胶帘、压板与下法兰安装一起,待释放状态的缆绳内抽头与沉物用弹簧挂钩相连;加装支撑杆在缆绳外侧,于上、下法兰之间。它无机械动力、耐海水腐蚀,体积小,结构简单,使用安全。

其他摘要: A internal tap type cable release for salvaging in deep sea is composed of a supporting frame in the form conic sleeve and top and bottom flanges with hole for passing cable through it and installed at top and bottom of the supporting frame. The cable is wound around the supporting frame between two flanges and before the releasing state, the top end of cable is linked with a sunk object via hook. Its advantages are no need of mechanical power, high resistance to seawater corrosion, small size, simple structure and high safety.