其他题名: Self winding type umbilical cable winding and releasing device without slide ring

摘要: 本发明涉及一种水下环境中作业的无滑环自绕式脐带电缆收放装置。它主要由固定绕缆盘、主驱动装置、静底盘、制动盘、制动带、支撑轮、回转盘、张力控制轮、压紧臂、电缆驱动轮、电缆驱动齿轮箱、支撑板、行星齿轮、缠绕臂、中心双联齿轮、中心锥齿轮、电缆导向管、轴承套和小齿轮等组成,其核心传动部分是行星传动机构:以中心双联齿轮上部小齿轮作为小太阳轮,回转盘作为星架,电缆驱动轮和行星齿轮构成双联行星轮,脐带电缆作为大太阳轮,构成行星传动机构,其中脐带电缆和电缆驱动轮采用摩擦传动方式。本发明,适用于轻型水下机器人脐带电缆的收放,解决了无滑环结构形式的收放装置的技术难题,加强了水下机器人的可靠性。

英文摘要: The self-winding type umbilical cable winding and unwinding deice without slide ring for use in underwater environment consists of mainly fixed cable winding disc, main drive unit, static base disc, brake disc, brake belt, support wheel, turning disc, tension controller, pressing arm, cable driving wheel, cable driving gear box, bearing plate, planetary gear, winding arm, central double gear, central conic gear, cable guide tube, bearing sleeve, small gear, etc. Its kernel driving part is a planetary driving mechanism comprising the small gear on the central double gear as small sun wheel, turning disc as planetary frame, cable driving wheel and the planetary gear to constitute the double planetary wheel and umbilical cable as large sun wheel, with the umbilical cable being friction driven with the cable driving wheel. The present invention is suitable for light underwater robot.