水下全球定位系统接收装置

Alternative Title: Underwater global positioning system receiving arrangement

Abstract: 本发明公开一种水下全球定位系统(GPS)接收装置。由GPS天线耐压舱、牵引及通信电缆、收放绞车组成,GPS天线耐压舱通过牵引及通信电缆与绞车相连;GPS天线耐压舱的耐压壳体为球形,下半球内壁设有凸台,两轴摇摆台安装在下半球凸台上,GPS天线和GPS接收机均安装在两轴摇摆台的内摆动框上;GPS接收机通过电缆和绞车内部的导电滑环电连接;绞车部分中驱动电机、减速机构及绞鼓均固定在机座上,电缆缠绕在绞鼓上,电缆下端的水密接插件与绞鼓中的导电滑环的刷引线相连,导电滑环的环引线接至航行器的主控计算机。本发明在保证水下航行器导航精度的前提下,可大幅度提高其隐身性和安全性,保证航行器使命的顺利完成。

Other Abstract: This invention discloses an underwater GPS receive device composed of a GPS antenna pressure resistance cabin, a pull, a communication cable and a retractable winch, among which, the cabin is connected with the winch by the pull and the cable. The shell of the cabin is a sphere, the inside wall of the lower hemisphere is set with a convex stand with a two-axle tilter on it, the GPS antenna and a GPS receiver are installed on the internal frame of the tilter, the GPS receiver is connected with the conduction slide ring in the winch via the cable. A drive motor, a speed-reduction unit and a winch drum are fixed on the base. The cable is winded on the drum and its watertight plug-in unit is connected with the ring lead of the slide ring in the drum and the lead is connected to the master control computer of a navigator.