一种采用分布式节点网络的水下机器人控制装置

其他题名: Under water-robot control device using distributed node network

摘要: 一种采用分布式节点网络的水下机器人控制装置,采用CAN网络作为分布式控制的核心,由计算机主机节点和CAN网络节点组成,其中计算机主机节点将任务分散到各个网络节点执行,它包括计算机主机和CAN接口,CAN网络节点以单片机为核心,主要包括系统状态检测节点、设备电源控制节点、电源管理节点、电机控制节点、应急处理节点、数据采集节点、串口设备节点,各个网络节点主要负责传感器的数据采集和处理、携带设备的控制、电机驱动控制、故障检测、漏水检测、应急处理任务;计算机主机节点以及所有的CAN网络节点都通过CAN接口连接在一起,构成CAN网络;软件由计算机主机程序和各单片机程序组成。本发明具有模块化、可扩展性强、组态灵活、可靠性高等优点。

其他摘要: A control unit using distributed node network for underwater robot features that the CAN network is used as the core of distributed control. It is composed of the master node consisting of computer host and CAN interface, and the CAN network nodes based no single-chip computer and including system state detecting node, device power supply control mode, power supply managing node, motor control node, emergency treating node, data acquisition node, and serial-pore device node.