张力控制及计数装置

其他题名: Tension control and counting derice

摘要: 一种张力控制及计数装置,具有驱动轮轴系和从动轮轴系两个轴系,驱动轮轴系安装在由固定支座与底盘形成的支撑框架上,从动轮轴系安装在由摇臂与固定在底盘上的摇臂支座铰接在一起而形成的摆动支撑框架上;电缆始终被夹紧在驱动轮和从动轮之间,且通过导向筒进入电缆绞车;液压缸的活塞杆伸出端与摇臂铰接,液压缸尾端与固定在底盘上的液压缸尾座铰接;磁接近开关安装在摇臂上,永久磁铁粘接在从动轮上。水下机器人的电缆绞车收放电缆时,本发明能够对电缆施加适当张力,以保证收放电缆作业的顺利实现,同时可根据需要实时给出用于计算电缆的在外长度的计数信号。

其他摘要: A tension controlling and counting device for controlling the tension of electric cable used for underwater robot and counting the length of said electric cable is composed of a drive wheel-axle unit installed on the supporting frame consisting of fixing supporter and bottom plate, a driven wheel-axle unit installed on the swinging supporter frame consisting of rocker and its supporter, a cable winder, a hydraulic cylinder with piston, a magnetic proximity switch on said rocker, and a permanent magnet attached on the driven wheel.