密封钢圈取放器

其他题名: Sealed steel ring grabber

摘要: 本发明涉及水下作业工具,具体公开一种无人遥控潜水器用密封钢圈取放器。它包括夹爪、弹簧压紧装置、弹簧压缩油缸,所述弹簧压紧装置两端安装在夹爪之间;弹簧压缩油缸设在两个弹簧压紧装置中间;还包括垂直运动机构、上板、下板,整体呈矩形,其中:夹爪分为固定圆弧夹爪和活动圆弧夹爪两种,固定圆弧夹爪位于上板和下板之间,分别与上板、下板的一端相连接;弹簧压缩油缸及两个弹簧压紧装置一端分别与固定圆弧夹爪固连,另一端分别与活动圆弧夹爪安装在一起;在所述固定圆弧夹爪和活动圆弧夹爪上设有橡胶圈;所述垂直运动机构安装在上板上。本发明能在保证工作安全可靠的同时,还具有重量轻、结构简单、可在各种作业型无人遥控潜水器上使用等特点。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a seal steel ring gripper for remote-operated vehicle comprising gripping jaws, spring compressing devices equipped between the gripping jaws, a spring compressed hydraulic cylinder equipped between the two spring compressing devices, and a vertical moving mechanism, an upper plate, a lower plate. Wherein, the gripping jaws have two types of fixed arc gripping jaw and moveable arc gripping jaw, the fixed arc gripping jaw is between the upper plate and the lower plate and connects to one of the plates and one end of the spring compressed hydraulic cylinder and the two spring compressing devices, the moveable arc gripping jaw connects to the other end of the spring compressed hydraulic cylinder and the two spring compressing devices, said fixed arc gripping jaw and moveable arc gripping jaw are provided with rubber rings, said vertical moving mechanism is equipped on the upper plate. The invention has a light weight, a simple structure, and can be used widely.