防摆止荡装置

Alternative Title: Equipment for preventing and stopping swing

Abstract: 本发明公开一种防摆止荡装置。在门形架式收放系统的横梁下左右对称安装螺纹丝杠油缸;螺纹丝杠油缸的活塞杆中部为外传动螺纹,并与活塞的内传动螺纹相匹配,活塞杆两端分别由安装在油缸筒和油缸盖上的二个滑动轴承支撑,活塞通过二根导向杆的作用,使得只能做非转往复运动;摆动架轴与摆动架的轴孔间通过平键固定联结,摆动架轴与吊耳的轴孔间通过滑动轴承A和滑动轴承B滑配联结;收放系统作业时,由于船舶运动引起摆动架及其联锁在其下的设备发生摆荡的情况下,通过摆动架轴和活塞杆(即螺纹丝杠)将摆动架的摆动力矩传给油缸活塞,再通过液压系统实现对摆荡运动的阻尼;由于采用螺纹传动原理,结构紧凑、反应灵敏。本发明结构新颖、工作可靠。

Other Abstract: An anti-swing system for the swing frame installed on boat is disclosed. Two cylinders with screwed piston are symmetrically installed under the horizontal beam of portal framed lift system. The external drive threads of piston rod is engaged with the internal drive threads of piston. When swing frame is working and the swinging of the swing frame and the apparatus linked under the swing frame is caused by the swinging of boat, the swinging moment is transferred to the piston of cylinder for damping the swinging by hydraulic system.