其他题名: Double twisted wire transmitted video signal converter

摘要: 本发明涉及视频信号在双绞线中传输技术,具体说是一种用于双绞线传输视频信号的转换器。它由水上、水下两部分组成,水下部分主要由宽带传输放大器组成,其输入端接收水下电视摄像机的非对称视频信号,并将其转换成适合双绞线传输的对称的信号,输送给双绞线;水上部分包括顺序连接的网络匹配器、第一~二宽带传输放大器构成的对称信号转变成非对称信号的转换、带通滤波、高频补偿、信号放大电路和视频放大器构成的多路视频匹配输出电路。本发明可用于大深度有缆水下机器人的彩色视频信号传输,特别具有保证长距离的视频信号传输中,彩色视频信号没有失真、多路转换方式、便于水下机器人安装使用、信号损耗小。抗信号干扰能力强等优点。

英文摘要: The disclosed converter comprises above water and sub water part. The sub water part includes amplifier of broadband transmission, and its input end receives unsymmetrical video signal, which is converted to symmetrical video signal, suitable to be transferred on twisted-pair, then transfers on the twisted-pair. The above water part includes conversion from symmetrical signal composed of cascaded network matching unit, first and second wideband transmission amplifiers to unsymmetrical signal, and multi-path video matched output circuit composed of band-pass filter, high frequency compensation, signal amplification circuit and video amplifier. The invention suitable to transmission of color video signal in use for cable underwater robot in large depth provides advantages of long distance transmission, no distortion of video signal, multi-path conversion modes, small loss of signal and high capability of anti interference.