万米水压试验装置

其他题名: Myriameter water pressure testing device

摘要: 本发明涉及全海深水下压力环境的压力试验装置,具体地说是一种万米水压试验装置。它包括纵梁、密封油缸、端盖及试验筒,其中:所述纵梁为可回转的Γ型,Γ型的底部与支架铰接,纵梁中间部位与液压驱动系统相连接;密封油缸与纵梁安装在一起,试验筒安装在支架上、位于两密封油缸之间,试验筒配设有端盖;试验筒与端盖之间的密封结构为:在端盖上开有一密封槽,在密封槽内依次设置有密封铜环和“O”型橡胶密封圈,在“O”型橡胶密封圈外侧留有空间。本发明能涵盖全海深、密封性能可靠。且结构设计新颖、紧凑;使用安全、可靠。

其他摘要: The present invention relates to myriametric underwater pressure testing equipment. It is formed from longitudinal beam, sealed oil cylinder, end cover and test cylinder, etc. Said invention provides the concrete structure of said longitudinal beam and the concrete connection mode of all the above-mentioned components. Besides, said invention also includes a hydraulic drive system.