一种水下直流无刷充油电机结构

Alternative Title: Under-water DC brush-less oil-charging motor structure

Abstract: 本发明涉及水下电机的主体结构,具体地说是实现一种能适应各种水下作业深度的水下直流无刷充油电机结构。它是在传统直流无刷电机的基础上将一种压力补偿装置与电机主体成为一体,压力补偿装置由上压盖、弹簧、活塞、接触开关及电机外壳组成,活塞安装在电机外壳内部并与电机外壳组成间隙配合,弹簧安装在活塞与上压盖之间,接触开关位于电机内部并位于活塞正下方。这种结构能实时检测并控制电机的运行状态并保证了电机在水下作业环境中的密封性能;它对水下作业深度几乎没有限制,使水下电机的性能可靠,具有结构紧凑、故障率低、安全性好等优点。它适用各种水下机器人、水下作业工具及相关水产产业等。

Other Abstract: Based on traditional DC brushless motor, the disclosed structure integrates pressure compensation device with main body of electrical motor. The pressure compensation device is composed of up capping, spring, piston, contact switch, and body case of electrical motor. Being installed inside of the body case, the piston and the case form clearance fit. Spring is installed between the piston and the up capping. Being inside the motor, the contact switch is under the piston. The structure is capable of detecting and controlling running state of electrical motor, and ensuring sealing performance of electrical motor underwater operational environment. Advantages are: almost no limited depth of underwater operation, reliable performance of underwater electrical motor, compact structure, low failure rate, and good security. The invention is applicable to underwater robot, underwater operation tools and relevant industries of aquatic product.