Alternative Title: Cleaning brush device

Abstract: 本发明涉及水下作业,具体地说是一种清洗刷装置。包括配有液压马达的清洗刷具,还包括可调支撑座,连接件,下横梁,上横梁,其中:所述上横梁、下横梁均为平头、45度V字型结构,分上下两层布置,通过连接件连成一体,其上横梁、下横梁的敞口处与潜水器相连;连接件为直角形结构,其两侧面分别设孔,固定清洗刷具及可调支撑座,可调支撑座安装在连接件一直角边上,装有清洗刷具的液压马达设在连接件另一直角边上。本发明既能清刷水下设施的平面又能清刷水下管线,耐海水腐蚀,重量轻,结构简单,应用范围广,可在各种作业型无人遥控潜水器上使用。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a cleaning device, belonging to the underwater operation. The invention comprises a cleaning brush with hydraulic pressure, an adjustable support base, a connector, a lower beam, and an upper beam. Wherein, both of said upper and lower beams have flat heads and 45 degrees V-type structure while they are in upper and lower layer structure to be integrated as a whole via the connector the opens of upper and lower beams are connected to the diving apparatus the connector is in the structure of right angle while its two side surface have holes to fix cleaning brush and the adjustable support base the adjustable support base is mounted on one right-angle edge of connector while the hydraulic pressure motor with said cleaning brush is mounted on its another right-angle edge. The invention can clean the surface of underwater device and the underwater pipe, while it has the advantages of sea water corrosion resistance, light weight, simple structure, wider usage and the application of unmanned remote-controlled vehicle.