可检测密封状况的水下控制舱

其他题名: Underwater control cabin capable of detecting seal condition

摘要: 本发明公开一种可检测密封状况的水下控制舱,它包括安装有端盖和接插件端盖的舱体,端盖和接插件端盖与舱体之间设两道O型橡胶密封圈;其特征上在所述端盖和接插件端盖与舱体连接的外缘上设一凸台,舱体与端盖和接插件端盖连接的外缘上亦设一结构对称的凸台,用夹紧钢带安装端盖和接插件端盖与舱体成一体,在接插件端盖、端盖上分别设一真空检测孔,至两道O型橡胶密封圈之间、端盖和接插件端盖与舱体的接合处。采用本发明能利用真空装置检测各种水下机器人上使用的水下控制舱的密封状况,避免使用多个螺栓连接方式,重量较轻,尺寸较小,本发明耐海水腐蚀,工作安全可靠,可在各种水下机器人上使用。

其他摘要: The invention discloses an underwater control cabin to detect sealing state, which comprises: a cabin body with an end cap and a connector end cap, two O-shaped rubber seal rings between end caps and cabin body arranging a convex bench on outer edge connected end caps and cabin as well as another structure-symmetrical one outer edge connected cabin and end caps, assembling the end caps and cabin in one piece with a clamp steel strip arranging a vacuum detection hole on two end caps respectively to the space of seal rings and joint part of end caps and cabin. This invention avoids bolt joint to reduce weight and volume, has well performance for resistance to corrosion in sea water and reliability.