其他题名: Distributed underwater robot control system

摘要: 一种分布式水下机器人控制方法,采用RS-485网络作为分布式控制的核心,由计算机主机节点和RS-485网络节点组成,其中计算机主机节点将任务分散到各个网络节点执行,它包括计算机主机和RS-232/RS-485转换器,RS-485网络节点以单片机为核心,主要包括系统状态检测节点、设备电源控制节点、电源管理节点、电机控制节点、应急处理节点、数据采集节点、串口设备节点,各个网络节点主要负责传感器的数据采集和处理、携带设备的控制、电池检测、电机驱动控制、故障检测、漏水检测、应急处理任务;计算机主机节点以及所有的RS-485网络节点都通过RS-485接口连接在一起,构成RS-485网络;软件由计算机主机程序和各单片机程序组成。本发明具有模块化、可扩展性强、组态灵活、可靠性高等优点。

英文摘要: The distributive underwater robot control system has RS-485 network as distributive control kernel and consists of computer system unit nodes and RS-485 network nodes. The computer system unit nodes to disperse the task to the network nodes include computer system unit and RS-232/RS-485 converter. The RS-485 network nodes with monochip computer as kernel includes mainly state detecting nodes, equipment power supply controlling nodes, power supply controlling nodes, motor controlling nodes, emergency treating nodes, datan acquiring nodes and serial port device nodes. The network nodes are for the tasks of sensor datan acquisition and processing, device control, motor control, fault detection, water leakage detection and emergency treatment. All the nodes are connected together via RS-485 interfaces to constitute RS-485 network and the software consists of computer system unit programs and monochip computer programs.