一种防止硫化橡胶进入插孔的方法

其他题名: Method for preventing vulcanized rubber entering into jack

摘要: 本发明公开了防止硫化橡胶进入插孔的方法。把插孔按顺序安装在右模芯上,再安装上壳体,然后与左模芯合装在一起,放入模具中下模里,再与上模合装,然后预热硫化成型,在左模芯定位针根部放入一种内径尺寸小于定位针外径尺寸,且外径尺寸也小于插孔外径尺寸,材料为弹性材料的O型圈。采用本发明可以解决插孔因加工精度造成的进胶现象;本发明适用于各种不同芯数的水下电缆插头的硫化且也适用于水上电缆插头的硫化;对模具而言,可延长其使用寿命。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a method of preventing the vulcanized rubber entering the plug jacks. The plug jacks are installed in sequence on the right mold core, and then are installed on the casing body, the plug jacks and the left mold core are installed together, and then put into the lower mold of the die assembly, the upper mold is installed together, and finally preheated and vulcanized for molding, and an O-shaped ring which is made of elastic material and has smaller internal diameter size than the external diameter size of the positioning pin and also has smaller external diameter size than the external diameter size of the plug jack is put at the root part of the positioning pin of the left mold core. The adoption of the invention can solve the phenomenon of rubber entering caused by plug jacks due to the processing precision the invention is applied to the vulcanization of a variety of underwater cable plugs with different core quantities, and also is applied to the vulcanization of the water cable plugs as for the die assembly, the service life can be prolonged.